?

Log in

Reverse Harem
The most ineffiencent time killer
Recent Entries 
9th-Apr-2013 06:18 pm(no subject)
So for the week I had proclaimed I wanted to bring home Raila and Trei's son as a breakaway I told myself unless I got him as a dreaming mold or something he would look too similar to Trei and Rai...we want family resemblence, not long lost twin XD  I decided that I would test out some clay on Trei to see if I couldn't mod his eyes to at least look more asian.  As it turns out I liked it, and after deciding that I would not be getting their son yet if at all, I settled to do the mods.  Dont ask me about em....it makes me very angry to think about, but here is what I have so far.  I still need to face him back up and hopefully when I do that it'll all come together.  For now I'm just kind of "it looks okay but OH GAWD WHAT HAVE I DONE?!?!?!"

eyemod

cut for computer magixCollapse )
queeny
9th-Apr-2013 01:27 pm(no subject)

me:  its a sad day when an artist loses her crafting knife
mom:  check to see if hoshi has it
me: Hoshi is next to me
mom:  check if Rai has it
me:  I know she doesn't...man where did I put it

*2 mins later*
me:  OH!  You know what I think hoshi DOES have it!  *moves him from the box he's sitting on*
*knife inside box*
me:  HE DID HAVE IT!  XDXDXD
mom:  told you...he's gonna kill you and you won't even know...you gotta watch hoshi

....this proves that hoshi is the meaning behind everything that happens in my room.

queeny
3rd-Apr-2013 06:51 pm(no subject)
Daaaaaaayum~ Luts senior delfs be gettin sum tig ole bitties!
queeny
23rd-Mar-2013 02:17 pm - Dollie Woes
I find myself having a sad qualm XD;;

Now that spring/summer is fast on approach and my b-day isn't far from it I've been thinking more about a new doll.  I'll probably order for summer since most bjd companies have a deal or an event at summer but my problem lies in the fact that I don't know who to get XDXDXD!!!!!!  I'll probably get them all but its just deciding when.  I'll probably dollify my char Julian first.  He's Raila's younger cousin, lovable all around, and a hottie redhead with a love of girls clothes, lace and anything comfortable.  I'm thinking I''d want to mod his eyes since they seem kinda tiny compared to the rest of my crew, but I wouldn't have to worry about sewing him anything since frilly clothes are easy to find.  I know I would love Julian *JUST WANTS FRILLS*  If I get Julian it's all Ken's fault.  My other option is probably a FL luka to be Trei's sister.  She's actually my fave girl char *even moreso than Raila* but I'm not sure I want another girl...course getting a boy and putting him in a dress might as well be the same as having a girl...at least I have time to decide.  n n;;
queeny
22nd-Mar-2013 12:08 am(no subject)

rainbow

:B *cheesin like mad*
queeny
Get a new wig...spend hours just trying to make it look presentable.

=D So much for photos today!
queeny
15th-Mar-2013 04:14 pm(no subject)


Why did I NEVER think to put that shirt on him with that wig?! *flipsdesk* XD Hoshi has bunny ears for easter...hope his new wig gets here by then *fingerscrossed*
queeny
17th-Feb-2013 09:35 pm(no subject)
D: I ordered doll stuff for the first time in like....2 years?

With that said....anyone order from crobidoll before?  I haven't gotten a confirmation email so I dunno if I should send em a payment yet.
queeny
29th-Nov-2012 07:45 pm - Nina and Claus
Hm...Well I'd like to start in saying I'd find Claus nicer if he had a different wig...not a fan of it...takes away from his face.  Of course this is nothing new with Luts...beautiful dolls...shitty product photos.  If I had gone by the product photos I'd have never gotten Trei, Hoshi OR Raila.  He really just looks like every other CP boy mold...I'd say an El with gentler eyes which is essentially what I want.  Nina to me just looks like a Miyu...theres like a minuet difference but its really nothing major.  The bodies don't seem to have changed which I can live with I guess.  My biggest disappointment is probably just realizing that a lot of the mnf molds from fairyland probably won't make it to a 60cm size.  It's too soon to tell though.  Sooooooooooo maybe~ Speaking of...I have no idea how thats gonna work with FL and Luts both selling 60cm delfs... O.o are they both selling the same molds?  Or will FL keep the old molds while Luts sells new ones...?
queeny
26th-Nov-2012 06:53 pm - Out of the loop
Been out of the doll hobby for a while...kinda playing catch up.  SO!

Anyone know what a full CP breakaway is running these days, price wise?
queeny
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 9:02 pm GMT.